Jtc Furniture Group Dundee

1 Review
write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 7 min.
1 day 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED
Reg. office address
CAMPERDOWN WORKS, 27 HARRISON ROAD, DD2 3SN, DUNDEE, Angus
Company Number
SC099154
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
J.T.C. (65) LIMITED
JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED CAMPERDOWN WORKS
VAT Number
400 963966
SIC Code
31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
21 May 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

JTC Furniture Group has a fast growing turnover in excess of £30m, giving employment to over 400 people and operating in three main market areas including: kitchens and interiors; healthcare and education furniture. A further division supplies additional specialised products such as IPS, wall panelling and washroom fitments - essential requirements when offering a total solutions service. We recognise the needs of our customers and have developed facilities to match those requirements to provide the levels of service you expect to ensure efficient product supply and your total satisfaction. Being at the heart of every home it is important for every kitchen design to create impact whilst recognising it is vital to ensure each layout functions with efficiency. JTC also have a range of products which are designed to satisfy the need for fitted bathroom and bedroom furniture; operating across the social housing, private development and retail markets.


Company description
As part of our commitment to total furniture solutions, JTC undertakes to manufacture and supply your furniture, offering full design and advice services, site surveys and optional installation service, as required. Working to the highest environmental and safety standards, we offer extensive coverage throughout the UK from our headquarters in Scotland and regional offices in England. With over twenty years of industry experience we recognise that the business of today is very different from when our business was founded. Therefore in addition to investments in the latest panel shaping machinery, JTC Furniture Group proudly counts itself as a field leader in integrated planning, design and IT.
Our investments in the latest 5D virtual environment software allow us to realise projects from all stages of design to manufacture using the quickest, most flexible and efficient method possible. When it comes to manufacturing and installing a kitchen we visit the client and professionally guide them through the installation process. We accurately measure each room and make recommendations to optimise layouts with regard to the latest building regulations and using our practical experience to fully reassure our customer with our totally professional approach.
We even show the customer on computer screen or with a print-out how the finished room will look. Once the room is measured and the specification agreed the data is transmitted electronically back to the factory for production and all the necessary paperwork raised automatically. Once the kitchen is delivered as completely assembled units it is installed according to the agreed drawings either by our teams of installers or by a nominated contractor.
Keywords:
Furniture Manufacturers & Designers, Kitchen Furniture Manufacturers, Manufacturing, Classroom, Washroom Services, Reception Area, The Furniture Group
Products
kitchens, bedrooms, bathrooms, benches, cabinets, desks, reception areas, washrooms, laboratory furniture, classrooms, Bench
Services
manufacturing services, designing services, contract management
Categories
Furniture Shop, Furniture Manufacturers
Jtc Furniture Group Dundee is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Custom furniture

, more than 2 years ago

Phoned this company to request some custom built furniture and advised that this is something that they can not do, despite that it says they do this on their website. No offer of explaination why they couldn't do it.

Yably

Jtc Furniture Group Dundee

2.53 from 5

Bad

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Jtc Furniture Group Dundee!

Do you know Jtc Furniture Group Dundee? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Plot 27, Faraday Street
    DD2 3QQ  Dundee
    01382 889486
  2. Baird Avenue, Dryburgh Ind Est
    DD2 3TN  Dundee
    01382 721147
  3. Kingsway West
    DD3 8RX  Dundee
    01382 281333
  4. Unit 8 Coldside Road
    DD3 8DF  Dundee
    01382 825255
  5. Unit 10 Angus Works, Tannadice Street
    DD3 7PT  Dundee
    01382 827222
  6. Balunie Drive
    DD4 8XE  Dundee
    +44 1382 730630
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies