Blackadders, Tayport

1 Review
Blackadders
34 Reform Street
DD1 1RJ Tayport
Angus
01382 229222
01382 342220
01382 221028
0845 605 3060

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  2 h 0 min.
2 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLACKADDERS LLP
Company Number
301600
Previous Names
2/12/2005 - SELECT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
15/08/2003 - BELLSHELF (FIFTY) LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
2007
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Blackadders is the law firm that works as a team to provide first class, trusted advice to individuals and businesses in Scotland and further afield from its offices in Aberdeen, Dundee, Edinburgh and Perth. Our commitment to clients extends to wealth management and property, where Blackadders is one of Scotland’s most trusted law firms. From planning you and your family’s affairs and investments, advice on resolving disputes, through to commercial legal advice for every type of business, Blackadders is trusted by thousands of clients every year to help them achieve their goals. Our lawyers in Aberdeen, Dundee. Edinburgh and Perth work together across various disciplines to ensure that our clients' requirements are met.


Keywords:
Solicitors, Estate Agents, Legal Services, Lawyers, Legal Advice, Property for Sale, Conveyancing, Litigation Solicitors, Family Law Solicitors, Wills Solicitors, Employment Law Solicitors, Property Law Solicitors, Medical Negligence Solicitors, Personal Injury Solicitors, Law, Financial Advice
Blackadders is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 361 ftForum Centre (Stop 3)139, 20, 20C, 22, 222, 223, 226, 227, 228, 231, 234, 235, 236, 239, 240, 242, 243, 244, 248, 252, 253, 254, 256, 259, 260, 262, 39
  • 361 ftForum Centre (Stop 2)208, 22, 22S, 23, 36, 36C, 4
  • 361 ftForum Centre (Stop 1)15, 17, 17A, 1S, 32, 32B, 33, 33A, 51

Car Parks

  • 431 ftBank StreetCost: £1.20
  • 662 ftCrichton StreetCost: £1.60
  • 756 ftNorth Lindsay StreetCost: £1.20
  • 814 ftShore TerraceCost: £1.60

Reviews

Joshfkl10

AVOID BLACKADDERS

more than 6 months ago

AVOID AVOID AVOID Blackadders LLP at 30-34 Reform Street, Dundee, DD1 1RJ all costs! I have never encountered such a solicitor firm from HELL! I wouldn't even trust them to be able to take care of a parking ticket case or a public littering case. AVOID them at all costs is my review of that firm Blackadders LLP a.k.a. www.blackadders.co.uk. Make a big circle around + away from them and thank good you read this review first! Dishonest, unreliable and liars is my review of them !!Best regards from a member of the public in CLACKMANNAN
#blackadders#reform street#dundee#solicitors
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Blackadders!

Do you know Blackadders? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 & 34 Reform Street
    DD1 1RJ  Dundee
  2. 30/34 Reform Street
    DD1 1RJ  Dundee
  3. Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street
    DD1 1RJ  Dundee
  4. Blackadders, 30 & 34 Reform Street
    DD1 1RJ  Dundee
  5. 30 & 34 Reform Street
    DD1 1RJ  Dundee
  6. 5 Bank St
    DD1 1RL  Dundee
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies